Moringa Oil
Moringa Oil

Moringa Oil

We offer superior quality Moringa oil and other related products. Our range of moringa products rejuvenates your senses. We extract Moringa oil out of Moringa seeds. This oil has usually long shelf life and has a mild feeling and pleasant feeling. The composition of this oil is as follows:


Oleic Acid:
Palmitic Acid:
Stearic Acid:
Behenic Acid:
65.7%
9.3%
7.4%
8.6%

Applications:

Moringa oil of our collection is used for cooking, in manufacturing of perfumes, cosmetic products, and watch lubricants. It is getting popular as a substitute for olive oil.

Moringa Oil or Ben oil is obtained by pressing the seeds of Moringa Oilefera Tree. We offer Cold pressed Moringa oil, which retains all the properties of the Moringa Oil. Moringa oil is the most stable oil in nature and it does not go rancid. Moringa oil has numerous applications in the cosmetics and pharmaceutical industry.

The Moringa seeds yield 38-40% edible oil (called ben oil, from the high concentration of behenic acid contained in the oil) that can be used in cooking, cosmetics, and lubrication.. The Moringa tree, below, is native to Africa and India and has been revered for thousands of years as a miracle tree: Its nutrient-rich leaves and seeds can be eaten, and the oil pressed from its seeds is chock-full of radiance-boosting fatty acids and vitamins A and C. Beauty companies around the world are now bringing the oil's skin-smoothing de-puffing benefits to you in brand-new moisturizers.

Moringa oil possesses exceptional oxidative stability which may explain why the Egyptians placed vases of Moringa oil in their tombs. Moringa oil has a potent antioxidant considered to be the factor behind its remarkable stability. Moringa oil is non-drying nutty flavored oil with a pale yellow consistency. The healing properties of Moringa oil, also known as behen oil, were documented by ancient cultures. It has tremendous cosmetic value and is used in body and hair care as a moisturizer and skin conditioner. Moringa oil has been used in skin preparations and ointments since Egyptian times. This is very long lasting oil with a shelf life of up to 5 years.

Moringa is a fast growing, perennial tree which can reach a maximum height of 7-12 m and a diameter of 20-40 cm at chest height. The Moringa tree is referred to as the "miracle tree" because of its wide array of uses. All parts of the tree are used for their pharmacological and nutritional properties. The use of moringa for medicinal purposes may seem to have its roots in folklore and myth, but indigenous people have found much success in using various parts of the tree to cure many physical ailments.

Indian Ayurveda claims that Moringa oil also possess ant tumor, antipyretic, antiepileptic, anti-inflammatory, ant ulcer, antispasmodic, diuretic, antihypertensive, cholesterol lowering, antioxidant, antibacterial and antifungal activities, and are being employed for the treatment of different ailments in the indigenous system of medicine, particularly in South Asia.